Neem is considered to be the "miracle herb" and has been used in the Ayurvedic tradition for 5,000 years. The oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the neem trees. No solvents or chemicals are used during extraction. A little goes a long way.
Directions Add a few drops to carrier oil, shampoo, or lotion. Apply as needed.
WarningsKeep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information. Neem seed oil has a strong scent and may solidify. Warm above 80F/30C to liquefy. Store oils in cool dark place. For external use only. Dilute before use. Do not use if pregnant or lactating.