100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually orderless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also know as Palma Christi the "Palm of Christ" ,castor oil ce,ebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then,it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair,and is commonly used in some pf today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
Directions For topical applications,apply a few drops of castor oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair,simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.
Other IngredientsOrganic Ricinus Communis Castor Seed Oil
WarningsKeep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.