Jojoba Simmondsia chinensis oil is an ideal carrier oil for essential oils because its stable, absorbs quickly and has no distinguishing aroma of its own. Jojoba oil can be used anywhere on the body. It serves a natural skin moisturizer and an excellent hair and scalp conditioner. Jojoba is native to the southwestern deserts of the United States and parts of northern Mexico.
Jojoba is a wax, which gives it some different uses from other skincare oils. It doesnt oxidize, so it has a long shelf life and is stable in environments where other oils may falter.
Jojoba oil makes a great base for many topical applications but, due to its quick absorption, is not the best oil for massage blends.
In addition to blending well with essential oils, it also blends well with other skincare oils.
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Oil.
Not Tested on Animals
No Synthetic Fragrances
100% Pure Botanical Ingredients
Directions There are so many ways to use essential oils! The above-suggested uses are just an introduction to a wide variety of quick tips and recipes available on auracacia.com. Suggested Uses Quick Tip Soak a cotton ball and apply as a makeup remover. Recipe Lavender Jojoba After Shower Body Oil Ingredients 48 drops Aura Cacia Organic Lavender Essential Oil 4 fluid ounces Aura Cacia Organic Jojoba Oil 4-ounce amber glass bottle
Other IngredientsORGANIC JOJOBA OIL.
WarningsKeep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information. CAUTION FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.