Pure Sesame Oil is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. Its a nourishing oil, one of the most widely used in Ayurvedic skin care and has warming and enriching properties that make it popular in massage therapy and aromatherapy for softening and moisturizing skin. Cold pressed and food grade.
Organic Sesame Seed Oil 99.5% , Tocopherol Vitamin E Antioxidant to preserve the freshness of the oil.
For personal care, it can be applied to the skin as desired for general face and body care. Apply on a daily basis to the face and body to keep the skin moisturized and soft. Massage into soles of feet and dry elbows an knees.
One of the most widely used oils in Ayurvedic skin Care
Warming and enriching properties make it ideal for massage therapy and aromatherpy
Organic, cold pressed and food grade
WarningsKeep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.